RIVER RIDGE BOYS ALL-TIME STATE TRACK COMPETITORS

1997
High Jump – 6th Ryan Schmidt

2003
100M Dash – 6th Nate Copsey

2005
200M Dash – 5th Jon Martin
400M Dash – 6th Jon Martin
100M Dash – 3rd Kyle Hampton

2006
200M Dash – 16th Jon Martin
400M Dash – 6th Jon Martin

2008
Pole Vault – 4th Garrett Knapp

2009
Pole Vault – 7th Garrett Knapp
Pole Vault – 13th Matt Floyd
100M Dash – 8th Cody Martin
4x200M Relay – 9th Tom Osterday, Cody Martin, Matt Raisbeck, Luke Moris

2010
High Jump – 4th Derek Sprague
High Jump – 14th Wes Nemitz
Long Jump – 7th Wes Nemitz
Triple Jump – 9th Wes Nemitz
100M Dash – 11th Cody Martin
200M Dash – 4th Tom Osterday
4x200M Relay – 4th Tom Osterday, Ron White, Cody Martin, Wes Nemitz
4x400M Relay – 10th Tom Osterday, Ron White, Cody Martin, Jason Foster
4x800M Relay – 16th Jesse Scott, Jason Foster, Jake Lindberg, Ron White

2011
High Jump – 1st Derek Sprague
Triple Jump – 6th Wes Nemitz
200M Dash – 9th Tom Osterday
1600M Run – 14th Jesse Scott
4x200M Relay – 5th Tom Osterday, Jason Foster, Derek Sprague, Wes Nemitz
4x400M Relay – 9th Tom Osterday, Jason Foster, Derek Sprague, Wes Nemitz

2012
100M Dash – 6th Tom Osterday
200M Dash – 10th Tom Osterday
300M Hurdles – 5th Kevin Christ
4x200M Relay – 8th Tom Osterday, Kevin Christ, Logan Irish, Cody Witzig

2013
Pole Vault – 13th Andy Breuer
4x100m Relay – 12th Tanner Irish, Quinn Crubel, Logan Irish, Cody Witzig
4x200M Relay – 12th Tanner Irish, Quinn Crubel, Logan Irish, Cody Witzig

2014
Pole Vault – 12th Andy Breuer



RIVER RIDGE GIRLS ALL-TIME STATE TRACK COMPETITORS

1996
High Jump – 8th Andrea Martin

1999
4x200M Relay – 7th Missy Moravits, Sarah Parkins, Maggie Laufenberg, JackieBreuer

2000
1600M Run – 5th Jessica Davis

2001
Shot – 7th Steph Nemitz
Triple Jump – 9th Missy Moravits
1600M Run – 11th Jessica Davis
300M Low Hurdles – 6th Missy Moravits
4x200M Relay – 10th Missy Moravits, Sarah Parkins, Maggie Laufenberg, BJ Winkers

2002
Shot – 4th Steph Nemitz
400M Dash – 9th Maggie Laufenberg
1600M Run – 4th Jessica Davis
4x400M Relay – 9th Alicia Osterday, Maggie Laufenberg, BJ Winkers, Rachel Wegmann

2003
Discus – 11th Marsha Scott

2004
Discus – 13th Marsha Scott
200M Dash – 10th Rachel Wegmann
400M Dash – 7th Rachel Wegmann
4x100M Relay – 9th Rachel Wegmann, Allison Wegmann, Andrea Parkins, Alisha Bakkum

2009
Long Jump – 15th Laura Martin

2010
Shot – 14th Katrina Ellis

2012
Shot – 13th Jordyn Laufenberg
High Jump – 19th Hillary Taylor

2013
100M Dash – 15th Taylor Crapp
4x200M Relay – 10th Taylor Crapp, Meagan Herrick, Johanna Allen, Bridgett Myers, Paige Loper
4x400M Relay – 16th Taylor Crapp, Meagan Herrick, Emily Martin, Bridgette Myers

2014
400M Dash – 14th Bridgette Myers